PDA

View Full Version : do i have to start over?



Broseph357
03-06-2007, 11:27 AM
In order to get the dream mastery, do i have to start a character from scratch? i ask because i got a character to levle 32 and left his second mastery blank, im wondering if it will let me choose dream mastery after i install IT....

~V~
03-06-2007, 11:27 AM
If your second mastery is blank you will be able to choose dream once you install the expansion pack.

Broseph357
03-06-2007, 11:30 AM
thanks ~V~